JESUS HOLDS US IN THE PALM OF HIS HAND

Award Winners:

Excellence in RE

A termly award for excellent effort and progress in RE

Name Year Group Reason
Joel Year 1 For his thoughtful answers in class discussions
Kaisaan Year 2 Mature, thoughtful reflections verbally and in his book
Winner Year 3 For excellent biblical knowledge and thoughtful responses
Joe Year 4 For always writing really thoughtful and reflective comments
Saoirse Year 5 Excellent reflections in all R.E work linking every lesson to our values
Grace Year 6 For always giving thoughtful responses and reflections in her work

Stars of the Term

Termly awards for pupils for excellent effort and / or progress

Stars of Autumn Term

Name Year Group Special Deed
Chinaza Year 1 For a fantastic effort in all areas of school life.
Gracia Year 1 For a fantastic effort in all areas of school life.
Christo Year 2 For always producing his best work
Matthew E Year 2 For increased independance
Emmanuel Year 3 For being a great role-model
Rosie Year 3 For being a great role-model
Ali Year 4 For excellent progress this term
Jasmine Year 4 For excellent progress this term
Marques Year 5 For always trying his best and for his mature attitude
Farah Year 5 For always trying her best and being more independant
Beth Year 6 For always setting a good example to others
Jacob Year 6 For always giving 100% in all lessons

Writers of the Term

Termly awards for pupils for excellent effort and / or progress in their writing

Writers of Autumn Term

Name Year Group Reason
Jayden Year 1 For great progression in writing
Autumn Year 2 For always using features from the class success criteria along side her creative imagination to produce entertaining writing
Christian Year 3 For great improvement in spelling and handwriting
Anna Year 4 For consistently giving 100% into every piece of writing
Eleanor Year 5 For amazing progression in all areas of writing
Joel Year 6 For a range of well written pieces of work

Head Teacher Award Winners

Termly recognition awards to pupils for special achievements

Name Year Group
Zofia Year 1
Klara Year 2
Uwaoma Year 3
Maria Year 4
Kacper Year 5
Antony Year 6
A School Life Website
School Life app download
School Life app download